1300 413 336
Cart -
0 item

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: $0.00

Privavy Policy

 

Advantage Cleaning Products  is strongly committed to protecting your privacy while interacting with our content, products and services. We want to provide a safe and secure environment for you and your children.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to tell you what kind of information we may gather about you when you visit our site, how we may use that information, whether we disclose it to anyone, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to correct this information. Our policy allows you to choose what kind and how much information you provide to us and to control how we use whatever information you give us. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying experience while allowing you to control your privacy and to give you a means to voice any questions or concerns you may have.

This policy applies only to Advanatage Cleaning Products and not to other companies' or organisations' websites to which Advantage Cleaning Products can be linked.

Collection of information

Information is collected from you primarily to make it easier and more rewarding for you to use our services. Depending on the service you are accessing, you could be asked to provide information such as your name, email address or information about what you like and do not like. It is entirely your choice whether to respond to these questions or not.

Advantage Cleaning Products collects two types of information. The first type is anonymous information. For instance, we may collect information to tell us that five thousand people visit this Privacy Policy today, but we do not know their names, where they live or their date of birth - they are 'anonymous' to us.

The second type of information that Advantage Cleaning Products collects is personal information. Advantage Cleaning Products will collect personal information that lets us know the specifics of who you are such as your name, email address, or postal address, when you provide it to us. With this information, Advantage Cleaning Products can provide a variety of personalised and enhanced services that are not available to anonymous users. We hope that you will find it beneficial to provide individually identifiable information about yourself to us because it will make our services more valuable to you.

Sometimes, we may specifically ask for personal information about you when you sign up to use a service. Certain information may be required, such as your name, age, internet address or screen name, billing address, type of computer, credit card number, in order to provide that service or product to you. This information may also be used to inform you of additional products and services which may interest you. You can choose not to receive such information when you are undertaking product or service registration on our website. We may also ask about your interests, but it is your choice whether to respond.

How much of your personal information that you choose to disclose to Advanatage Cleaning Products is completely up to you. The only way we know something about you personally is if you provide it to us, for example when you take part in a discussion forum or enter one of the competitions on our websites.

Use of anonymous information

Advantage Cleaning Products automatically gathers anonymous information to monitor the use of Advantage Cleaning Products like the numbers and frequency of visitors to Advantage Cleaning Products and its areas. We only use such data in the aggregate. This collective data helps us determine how much our audiences use parts of the site, so we can improve Advantage Cleaning Products to assure that it is as appealing as we can make it for as many users as possible. Advantage Cleaning Products may publish or provide this aggregate data to other people.

Use of personal information

Advantage Cleaning Products  will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. Advantage Cleaning Products will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

Disclosure

There will be occasions where it will be necessary for Advantage Cleaning Products to disclose your personal information to third parties. Advantage Cleaning Products may be required by law to disclose the information, or Advantage Cleaning Products may be required to disclose your personal information to third parties to provide the service you have requested, for example, if you purchase products online, Advantage Cleaning Products will need to disclose your personal information to third parties in order to bill and deliver your products. However, the disclosure will only be made where it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which you disclosed your personal information. Otherwise than stated above, we do not disclose personal information that you may give us, such as your name, address, email address or telephone number, to any organisation or person outside Advantage Cleaning Products unless you have authorised us to do so.

No sale of personal information

Under no circumstances will Advantage Cleaning Products sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Interacting with Advantage Cleaning Products

Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any personal information. Be responsible whenever you are online.

Security

Advantage Cleaning Products operates secure data networks that are designed to protect your privacy and security.

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our websites, please notify Advantage Cleaning Products. While Advantage Cleaning Products accepts no liability for any material or links posted to the service, we will investigate all complaints.

Changes to Advantage Cleaning Products Privacy Policy

If we decide to change the Advantage Cleaning Products Privacy Policy, we will post those changes here

 

Advantage Cleaning Products Store Terms & Policies

Contact customer service:

 

PH:612 88149267

1300 413 336

 

Postal address

Goods delivery address:

 

 

PO Box 1345,

Unit3/’39-41 Fourth Ave

FX:612 8814 9456

 

Baulkham Hills 1755

Blacktown 2148

E:chemicals@advantagecleaning products.com.au

 

NSW AUSTRALIA

NSW AUSTRALIA

 

Terms and Conditions

Your use of this website is conditional upon your acceptance and compliance with our Terms and Conditions as set out below.

Advantage Cleaning Products  reserves the right to amend the Terms and Conditions at any time without notice to the consumer. Your continued use of the website after any amendment becomes effective constitutes an agreement by you to abide and be bound by the Terms and Conditions, as so amended.

In the event of a query you can call +612 88149267 or 1300 413336 email: chemicals@advantagecleaningproducts.com.au.

 

GST

GST (Goods and Services Tax) of 10% is exclude in all our prices. All prices stated are in Australian dollars.

 

 

Your Privacy

At Advantage Cleaning Products we value your privacy and under the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Policy, any personal information we collect will be kept securely.

This statement is our commitment to you, the consumer, of your privacy and the information we collect and hold.

We do not require consumers to disclose any information about themselves in order to browse our website and only require minimal information in order to make a purchase. Certain information, such as delivery addresses, is stored for your convenience but this information is not accessible to anyone but you.

We will treat personal information we collect from you as strictly confidential. Other than as set out below, we will not reveal, disclose, pass on, sell, rent, distribute, share or licence to any third parties any personal information that you may have provided to us, unless we have your prior express consent to do so.

When you register on the Advantage Cleaning Products website you have the option of being added to our mailing list. If you change your mind afterwards, you can unsubscribe by sending an email request to chemicals@advantagecleaningproducts.com.au or by following the unsubscribe link on any newsletter you may receive from Advantage Cleaning Produtcs.

 

Automatic Data Collection

Due to the nature of the Internet, there is certain information that is transmitted to us automatically, such as your IP address and the browser you are using. This information is collected for purely statistical reasons as part of our ongoing development however we do not attach any personal information to these statistics.

Similar information is also transmitted along with any emails sent. This information is not stored.

For further details on our Privacy Policy click here

 

Payment

Advantage Cleaning Products accepts the following methods of payment:

  • Credit Card online (MasterCard, VISA, AMMEX)
  • Credit Card over the phone (MasterCard, VISA, American Express, Diners Club)
  • Pay Pal
  • Direct Debit

Advantage Cleaning Products does not convert your total into any other currency, other than Australian dollars. We will charge your credit card in Australian dollars and your credit card company will convert the charges for you.  Please note American Express and Diners Club incur a 4 percent surcharge.

Prices of products and other charges displayed on this website are current at the time of issue, but are subject to change at any time. If stock is unavailable, a customer service representative will contact regarding an alternative selection.

If you have any questions regarding payment, please call our customer service line on +61 2881492671300 413 336 for further assistance.

 

Promotion Codes

Occasionally, Advantage Cleaning Products  will offer certain customers promotion codes of various discount amounts from time to time. Customers may need to first purchase a minimum value of products from Advantage Cleaning Products in order to qualify for a promotion code.

These promotion codes can only be redeemed on the Advantage Cleaning Products website. Promotion codes can be used any number of times within the promotion dates specified on the promotions terms and conditions.

When you order from Advantage Cleaning Products and you choose to redeem a promotion code, the discount associated with the promotion code will be credited to your order.

Each promotion code will expire on the date shown on the promotions terms and conditions. The discount associated with the promotion code cannot be exchanged or redeemed for cash or redeemed in any relevant retail store. If you misplace your promotion code, we cannot replace it.

Any queries should be directed to +61 2 8814 9267  or 1300 413336  end_of_the_skype_highlightingor to chemicals@advantagecleaningproducts.com.au

 

Shopping Security

Your security is a priority at www.advantagecleaningproducts.com.au. We use the latest security technologies to encrypt your personal information as it travels across the internet and your credit cards are guaranteed against fraudulent charges. We've designed the site so that these protections are automatic; there's nothing you need to do except shop...with confidence!

Advantage Cleaning Products  uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to provide you with the safest, most secure shopping experience possible. SSL is the most widely used data encryption coding system for secure e-commerce transactions. All of the forms on our site are secured with SSL technology, which means your credit card numbers and other personal information, are always encrypted (scrambled) before being sent or received over the Internet. The following indicates that you have entered a secure session and will be present when you are requested to enter your credit card details:

  • the "https" in place of the usual "http" in your browser address box
  • the small padlock at the foot of your browser or next to the URL bar (IE7)

 

(Note: As you move around on the site, you may notice that some pages display http in the address window, instead of https. Don't worry—that just means there's no place for you to enter information on those particular pages, so there's nothing for us to encrypt. Anytime you move back to a page with forms, https will appear again.)

Please do not send us your credit card details over e-mail.  We do not accept any responsibility of your credit card details if they are emailed.

 

Delivery Information

The cost of delivery for your order is calculated depending on product size and weight as well as delivery distances.  The cost will be shown to you on your screen before you enter your payment details. 

If your delivery address is different to your mailing address, you may specify a delivery address.

If you have further instructions for the courier, you may add them to the "Delivery instructions" field.

The option to pick up your order from the Advantage Cleaning Products Blacktown office is available when you are making your order online.  If possible, please let us know when you will be coming in so we can have your order ready for you when you arrive.  This can be done in the "Delivery instructions" field.

Please note: Advantage Cleaning Products delivers worldwide however all prices are ex- factory. It is our customer’s responsibility to arrange freight and insurance. All overseas shipments require payment prior to goods being despatched.

 

Returns Policy

Advantage Cleaning Products offers a 100% guarantee of satisfaction. If in the unlikely event, the products you receive are not to your total satisfaction, or you do not agree with the description provided, please contact us at: chemicals@advantagecleaningproducts.com.au or 02 88149267 or 1300 413 336 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting as soon as possible. 

Please note; we do our best to ensure that goods are shipped in a merchantable condition, and cannot accept responsibility for handling encountered once a product has left our manufacturer's despatch.  Please inspect the goods on arrival and if they are damaged, do not accept and sign the order.  Contact us immediately.

 

Delivery

 

 

As a  client you will enjoy Fast Delivery to most parts of Australia. 

 

Free Delivery is available to many areas however a minimum order and some conditions may apply.

If there is an additional charge for delivery & handling we will contact you once your order is made online and discuss any charges where applicable. You can either approve to go ahead with your order or cancel
the order with no obligation.

Alternatively, email us the product/s you wish to purchase and your address, and we will contact you with the delivery arrangements for your area.

For more information on delivery & logistics please contact one of our friendly customer service team today by calling 02 881492

 

 

 

 FAQS

 

What about oversized, bulky & hazardous items?

Oversized, bulky, hazardous or dangerous goods may incur addition freight charges. If there are any additional charges, you will be contacted for approval before dispatch. If you do not approve of the additional delivery charge and do not want to go ahead, just cancel your order. We understand some goods in Australia are uneconomical to freight, especially to remote areas.

 

Do you make special freight arrangements?

We value our regular customers. Special freight arrangements can be designed to ensure you save money and receive fast, accurate deliveries every time. We are looking forward to assisting your business, so to discuss your special requirements and ensure you get the best deal contact us today.

Do I have to sign for my delivery?

Couriers require a signature on delivery. Goods will not be left outside a premises without a signature for security reasons. Please ensure your delivery address is attended during business hours, however alternative arrangements can be made on request.


Backorders?

Backorders will be recorded for customers and delivered as soon as the goods are available.

 

 

 

Free Samples

Contact us to request for your free samples.

 

 

 

 

 

 

: